Terms and conditions

General


Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Liam Collins & Company’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website
The Site is controlled by Jubilee Systems Limited T/A Liam Collins & Company (The Company) registered in the Republic of Ireland. The Irish Courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction for the purpose of any proceedings arising out of or in any way relating to the Material or the Site. The Company may at any time and without liability modify, suspend or discontinue the Site or any Materials (or any part or specification thereof), with or without notice, for any valid technical, operational or commercial reasons.


Use of Material


The contents of the Site, such as text, graphics, images and software other material ("Material"), are property of the Company. Unauthorized use of the Material is prohibited.


Liability


The Company makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, reliability or quality of any product description made available from the Site. The use of the Site and the Material is entirely at your own risk. Changes are periodically made to the Site and may be made at any time without notice. The Company shall not be liable, and shall not otherwise be deemed to be in breach of this Agreement, for any failure to perform (or delay in performing) any of its obligations hereunder caused by circumstances beyond its reasonable control. The Company does not warrant that the site will operate error-free or that the site and its server are free of computer viruses and other harmful elements. If your use of the site or the material results in the need for servicing or replacing equipment or data, The Company assumes no responsibility whatsoever for those costs. The site and material are provided on an "as is" and “as available” basis without any warranties of any kind. The Company and its suppliers, to the fullest extent permitted by law, disclaim all conditions and warranties, express or implied including, without limitation, any warranty or terms of merchantability, non-infringement of third parties rights, and any warranty of fitness for particular purpose. The Company and its suppliers make no warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of the material, services, software, text, graphics or links.


Disclaimer of Consequential Damages


The Company, its supplier, or any third parties mentioned at the site, in no event shall be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, incidental, special and consequential damages, lost profits, or damages resulting from lost data or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the site and the material, whether based on statute, contract, tort, or any other legal cause.


User Submissions


Generally, any communication which you post to the Site is considered to be non-confidential.. As a User, you are responsible for your own communications and are responsible for the consequences of their posting. You must not do the following things: · Post material in circumstances that breach the criminal law;· post material that is copyrighted, unless you are the copyright owner or have the permission of the copyright owner to post it;· post material that reveals trade secrets, unless you own them or have the permission of the owner; · post material that infringes on any intellectual property rights of others or on the privacy or publicity rights of others; · post material that is obscene, defamatory, threatening, harassing, abusive, hateful, or embarrassing to another User or any other person or entity; · post a sexually-explicit image; · post advertisements or solicitations of business; or· impersonate another person or entity. You agree not to use the Site or cause or permit any Materials to be used:- so as to jeopardise or prejudice the operation, quality or integrity of the Site or Materials, the operation, quality or integrity of any telecommunications network, or any other use which might be deemed by the Company to be harmful to the Company business, reputation or the commercial exploitation of the Site;· for any commercial purpose including any surveys, contests or pyramid schemes, nor to use a Service to participate in or cause others to participate in sending chain letters, junk e-mail, spam, duplicative or unsolicited messages, advertising or promotional material. The Company reserves the right to expel Users and prevent their further access to the Site for violating this Agreement or the law and the right to remove communications which are abusive, illegal, or disruptive or which the Company otherwise deems to be in breach of its Terms and Conditions of Use.


Section 5. Links to and from Other Web Sites


The Site may contain links to third party Web Sites from time to time. These links are provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement by the Company of the contents on such third party Web Sites. The Company is not responsible for the content of linked third party sites and does not make any representations regarding the content or accuracy of materials on such third party Web Sites. If you decide to access linked third-party Web Sites, you do so at your own risk. The Company generally welcomes the hyper-linking to the Site from other appropriate Web Sites provided such links are to the Sites homepage (and no deeper within the Site) and provided the Company gives its consent to the establishment of such links. Notwithstanding the foregoing, The Company reserves the absolute right to refuse to consent to such links without giving reasons. Any links to the Site from another Web Site must be presented in such a manner that the viewing of the Site is not impaired by framing or similar techniques that may impair the visitor's user experience.


Software Licences


All software that is made available for downloading from the Site ("Software") is protected by copyright and may be protected by other rights. The use of such software is governed by the terms of the software licence agreement or designated "Legal Notice" accompanying such software ("Licence Agreement"). The downloading and use of such software is conditioned on your agreement to be bound by the terms of the Licence Agreement.


Third Party Sites


Any disputes or questions relating to materials, products, services or merchandise (the “Materials”) from linked sites or fulfilment or delivery thereof and the quality, suitability and fitness for purpose of such Materials should be directed to the relevant third party website and you acknowledge that the Company and its affiliates, related or subsidiary companies shall have no responsibility, obligation or liability whatsoever in relation to such Materials

 

 
PRIVACY STATEMENT


Introduction

We at Liam Collins & Company respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Statement you should not use this website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Statement. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy statements of these other websites.


INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE, AND SHARING 


We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.
We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.
Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.


ACCESS TO AND CONTROL OVER INFORMATION


You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:
   • See what data we have about you, if any.
   • Change/correct any data we have about you.
   • Have us delete any data we have about you.
   • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

 

REGISTRATION


In order to use this website, a user must first complete the registration form. During registration a user is required to give certain information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest. At your option, you may also provide demographic information (such as gender or age) about yourself, but it is not required.


ORDERS 


We request information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we'll use this information to contact you.


COOKIES


We use "cookies" on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor's hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. For instance, when we use a cookie to identify you, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.
Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.


SHARING 


We share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person. 
We use an outside shipping company to ship orders, and a credit card processing company to bill users for goods and services. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes beyond filling your order.


LINKS 


This web site may contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.


SURVEYS & CONTESTS 


From time-to-time our site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.
If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at 01 8417180 or via email.


Section 5. Sale of Business


We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Statement and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.


Section 6. Security


Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by our Internet Service Provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.


Section 7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data


You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email sales@liamcollinsco.ie. Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee.


Section 8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy


Any changes to this Website Privacy Statement will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Statement, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

 

 

 

 

WELCOME BACK!

Login to your account below
Username or password incorrect!
OR SIGN UP forgotten password back to home

Register now!

By clicking "Create Account" you agree the terms and conditions of the following Universal Terms of Service Privacy Policy

Forget your password?!

Please enter your e-mail address
Password reset email sent to your e-mail address.